Difference between revisions of "Sims 4:PackedFileTypes"
From SimsWiki
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Type ID !! Abbr !! File type !! class="unsortable" | Comments | ! Type ID !! Abbr !! File type !! class="unsortable" | Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sims_4:0x3453CF95|0x3453CF95]]|| DDS || DDS || DDS DXT5 RLE Image | + | | [[Sims_4:0x3453CF95|0x3453CF95]] || DDS || DDS || DDS DXT5 RLE Image |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sims_3:0x00B2D882|0x00B2D882]]||_IMG || dds || DDS Image | + | | [[Sims_3:0x00B2D882|0x00B2D882]] || _IMG || dds || DDS Image |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sims_4:0xC582D2FB|0xC582D2FB]] || XML || xml || XML File | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 9 July 2014
| Type ID | Abbr | File type | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x3453CF95 | DDS | DDS | DDS DXT5 RLE Image |
| 0x00B2D882 | _IMG | dds | DDS Image |
| 0xC582D2FB | XML | xml | XML File |