Difference between revisions of "Sims 3:0x01D0E75D"
From SimsWiki
HugeLunatic (Talk | contribs) |
m (→Shader Types) |
||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Walls||0x974fba48 | |Walls||0x974fba48 | ||
| + | |???||0xE5D98507 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:24, 4 October 2010
| Modding Reference by Category | |
|---|---|
|
Sims 3 :DBPF | File Types | RCOL(Scene) | Catalog Resource | String Table | Key Table | TS3 Programmer's Reference |
| Material Definition - MATD | ||
|---|---|---|
| TypeID: | 0x01D0E75D | |
| Game Version: | The Sims 3 | |
Overview
This is a Sims 3:RCOL chunk.
DWORD 'MATD' DWORD version DWORD // Material name hash or 0 DWORD // Shader type hash or 0 (see below) DWORD length // Length from 'MTRL' or 'MTNF'; 16+(16*count)+(4*parmcount) --if version < 0x103 DWORD 'MTRL' DWORD WORD WORD --else if version >= 0x103 DWORD DWORD DWORD 'MTNF' DWORD DWORD datasize // Size of the data block (total parms*4) DWORD count --count repeats of DWORD field type hash // Dependant on the shader used (see below) DWORD data type DWORD data count DWORD data offset // From 'MTRL' or 'MTNF' --count repeats of --data count repeats of --switch data type: 1: FLOAT 2: DWORD 4: DWORD --insert padding to DWORD boundry
Shader Types
The following are all the known values for shader types. Not all of these make sense for objects to use.
| Data | Hash | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| additive | 0x5af16731 | ||
| BasinWater | 0x6aad2ad5 | ||
| BrushedMetal | 0x3fd7990d | ||
| BurntTile | 0x690fdf06 | ||
| CasSilk | 0x0072aa53 | ||
| CasSimEyes | 0xb51ec997 | ||
| CasSimHair | 0xfcf80ce1 | ||
| CasSimHairSimple | 0xa7b368fb | ||
| CasSkin | 0x01772897 | ||
| Counters | 0xa4172f62 | ||
| DropShadow | 0xc09c7582 | ||
| ExteriorCeiling | 0xd2ac4914 | ||
| ExteriorWalls | 0xcd677552 | ||
| Fence | 0x67107fe8 | ||
| FlatMirror | 0xa68d9e29 | ||
| Floors | 0xbc84d000 | ||
| FloorsVisualizer | 0x2b1f3aec | ||
| Foliage | 0x4549e22e | ||
| FullBright | 0x14fa335e | ||
| Gemstones | 0xa063c1d0 | ||
| Ghost | 0x2b1f3aec | ||
| GhostEyes | 0x8c88b4a8 | ||
| GhostHair | 0x00c394a6 | ||
| GlassForFences | 0x52986c62 | ||
| GlassForObjects | 0x492eca7c | ||
| GlassForObjectsTranslucent | 0x849cf021 | ||
| GlassForPortals | 0x81dd204d | ||
| GlassForRabbitHoles | 0x265ffaa1 | ||
| ImpostorColorDefault | 0xed4fb30e | ||
| ImpostorColorGlow | 0x9661e300 | ||
| ImposterLightingDefault | 0x5f03f969 | ||
| ImpostorLightingGlow | 0x05954911 | ||
| Instanced | 0x0cb82eb8 | ||
| InstancedImpostorColor | 0xe7abde9c | ||
| LotImposter | 0x68601de3 | ||
| LotPondWater | 0xe1386384 | ||
| LotTerrain | 0x11d0b721 | ||
| LotTerrainImposterMaker | 0xaee088f0 | ||
| Occluder | 0x071fd3d4 | ||
| OutdoorProp | 0x4d26bec0 | ||
| Painting | 0xaa495821 | ||
| Particle | 0x6da87a9b | ||
| ParticleAnim | 0x460e93f4 | ||
| ParticleLight | 0xd9a8e549 | ||
| phong-alpha | 0xfc5fc212 | ||
| Phong | 0xb9105a6d | ||
| PickCASSim | 0x26d1704a | ||
| PickCounters | 0xce0c0dc1 | ||
| PickDefault | 0x9017b045 | ||
| PickInstanced | 0xb7178269 | ||
| PickRug | 0x18120028 | ||
| PickSim | 0x301464c3 | ||
| PickTerrain | 0x0f49bea1 | ||
| PickWater | 0xc107590f | ||
| PickWalls | 0xb81ad379 | ||
| Plumbob | 0xdef16564 | ||
| Ponds | 0x79c38597 | ||
| PreviewWallsAndFloors | 0x213d6300 | ||
| RabbitHoleHighDetail | 0x8d346bbc | ||
| RabbitHoleMediumDetail | 0xaede7105 | ||
| Roads | 0x5e0ac22e | ||
| RoadsCompositor | 0x7c8b3791 | ||
| Roofs | 0x4c0628aa | ||
| RoofImpostorLighting | 0xcb14114c | ||
| Rug | 0x2a72b9a1 | ||
| ShadowMapMerged | 0xe2918799 | ||
| SimEyes | 0xcf8a70b4 | ||
| SimEyelashes | 0x9d9da161 | ||
| SimHair | 0x84fd7152 | ||
| SimHairVisualizer | 0x109defb6 | ||
| SimSilk | 0x53881019 | ||
| Simple | 0x723aa6e7 | ||
| SimSkin | 0x548394b9 | ||
| SimSkinThumbnail | 0x9eff872b | ||
| SimSkinVisualizer | 0x969921ad | ||
| Stairs | 0x4ce2f497 | ||
| StandingWater | 0x70fde012 | ||
| StaticTerrain | 0xe05b91aa | ||
| StaticTerrainLowLOD | 0x413d7051 | ||
| Subtractive | 0x0b272cc5 | ||
| TerrainLightFog | 0x69eb86e4 | ||
| TerrainVisualization | 0xc589e244 | ||
| TreeBillboard | 0xedd106f2 | ||
| TreeShadowCompositor | 0x974fba48 | ||
| ThumbnailShadowPlane | 0xd32eec7b | ||
| VertexColor | 0xb39101ac | ||
| Walls | 0x974fba48 | ??? | 0xE5D98507 |
Field Types
Field types have been observed as the following values (Under construction)
| Data | Hash |
|---|---|
| AlphaMap | 0xc3faac4f |
| AlphaMaskThreshold | 0xe77a2b60 |
| Ambient | 0x04a5daa3 |
| AmbientOcclusionMap | 0xb01cba60 |
| AmbientUVSelector | 0x797f8e81 |
| AnimDir | 0x3f89c2ef |
| AnimSpeed | 0xd600cb63 |
| AutoRainbow | 0x5f7800ea |
| BackFaceDiffuseContribution | 0xd641a1b1 |
| bHasDetailmap | 0xe9008abe |
| bHasNormalMap | 0x5e99ee74 |
| bIsTerrainRoad | 0xa4a17516 |
| BloomFactor | 0x4168508b |
| BounceAmountMeters | 0xd8542d8b |
| ContourSmoothing | 0x1e27dccd |
| CounterMatrixRow1 | 0x1ef8655d |
| CounterMatrixRow2 | 0x1ef8655e |
| CutoutValidHeights | 0x6d43d7b7 |
| DetailMap | 0x9205daa8 |
| DetailUVScale | 0xcd985a0b |
| Diffuse | 0x637daa05 |
| DiffuseMap | 0x6cc0fd85 |
| DiffuseUVScale | 0x2d4e507e |
| DiffuseUVSelector | 0x91eebaff |
| DimmingCenterHeight | 0x01adace0 |
| DimmingRadius | 0x32dfa298 |
| DirtOverlay | 0x48372e62 |
| DropShadowAtlas | 0x22ad8507 |
| DropShadowStrength | 0x1b1ab4d5 |
| EdgeDarkening | 0x8c27d8c9 |
| Emission | 0x3bd441a0 |
| EmissionMap | 0xf303d152 |
| EmissiveBloomMultiplier | 0x490e6eb4 |
| EmissiveLightMultiplier | 0x8ef71c85 |
| FadeDistance | 0x957210ea |
| FresnelOffset | 0xfb66a8cb |
| ImposterTexture | 0xbdcf71c5 |
| ImposterTextureAOandSI | 0x15c9d298 |
| ImposterTextureWater | 0xbf3fb9fa |
| ImpostorDetailTexture | 0x56e1c6b2 |
| ImpostorWater | 0x277cf8eb |
| Layer2Shift | 0x92692cb2 |
| LayerOffset | 0x80d9bfe1 |
| LightMapScale | 0x4f7dcb9b |
| MaskHeight | 0x849cdadc |
| MaskWidth | 0x707f712f |
| NoiseMap | 0xe19fd579 |
| NoiseMapScale | 0x5e86dea1 |
| NormalMap | 0x6e56548a |
| NormalMapScale | 0x3c45e334 |
| NormalMapUVSelector | 0x415368b4 |
| NormalUVScale | 0xba2d1ab9 |
| PosOffset | 0x790ebf2c |
| PosScale | 0x487648e5 |
| Reflective | 0x73c9923e |
| RefractionDistortionScale | 0xc3c472a1 |
| RevealMap | 0xf3f22ac4 |
| RippleDistanceScale | 0xccb35b98 |
| RippleHeights | 0x6a07d7e1 |
| RippleSpeed | 0x52dec070 |
| RoadDetailMap | 0x28392dc6 |
| RoadNormalMap | 0xbca022bc |
| RoadTexture | 0x53521204 |
| RoomLightMap | 0xe7ca9166 |
| RotationSpeed | 0x32003ad4 |
| RugSort | 0x906997a9 |
| ShadowAlphaTest | 0xfeb1f9cb |
| Shininess | 0xf755f7ff |
| SparkleCube | 0x1d90c086 |
| SparkleSpeed | 0xba13921e |
| SpecStyle | 0x9554d40f |
| Specular | 0x2ce11842 |
| SpecularMap | 0xad528a60 |
| SpecularUVScale | 0xf12e27c3 |
| SpecularUVSelector | 0xb63546ac |
| TerrainLightMap | 0x5fd5b006 |
| TextureSpeedScale | 0x583df357 |
| Transparency | 0x05d22fd3 |
| Transparent | 0x988403f9 |
| UVOffset | 0x57582869 |
| UVScale | 0x159ba53e |
| UVScales | 0x420520e9 |
| UVScrollSpeed | 0xf2eea6ec |
| UVTiling | 0x773cab85 |
| VertexColorScale | 0xa2fd73ca |
| WaterScrollSpeedLayer1 | 0xafa11436 |
| WaterScrollSpeedLayer2 | 0xafa11435 |
| WindSpeed | 0x66e9b6bc |
| WindStrength | 0xbc4a2544 |
| ??? | 0x209b1c8e |
| ??? | 0xdaa9532d |
| ??? | 0x29bcdd1f |
| ??? | 0x2eb8e9d4 |
| HaloRamp | 0x84f6e0fb |
| HaloBlur | 0xc3ad4f50 |
| HaloHighColor | 0xd4043258 |
| Modding Reference by Category | |
|---|---|
|
Sims 3 :DBPF | File Types | RCOL(Scene) | Catalog Resource | String Table | Key Table | TS3 Programmer's Reference |